Fellowship Recipients


Daniel Beckett

Raghavachari Group

Arts and Sciences President’s Diversity Dissertation Fellowship


Brooke Brown

Clemmer Group

QCB Fellowship


Sandra Atehortua Bueno

Skrabalak Group

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship


Henry Castillo

Tait Group

Arts and Sciences President’s Diversity Initiative Fellowship


Alexander Chen

Skrabalak Group

Raymond Siedle Materials Fellowship


Nick Daanen

Skrabalak Group

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship


Nicole De Gregorio

Iyengar Group

Kratz Fellowship


Tarick El-Baba

(Clemmer Group)

Arts and Sciences Dissertation Fellowship


Rachel Fadler

Flood Group

QCB Fellowship


Mallory Kern

Pohl Group

QCB Fellowship


Ria Kidner

First Year Graduate Student 2018

Arts and Sciences President’s Diversity Initiative Fellowship


Lily Klapper

VanNieuwenhze Group

QCB Fellowship


Nicholas Labrum

Caulton Group

Raymond Siedle Inorganic Fellowship


Keevan Marion

Pohl Group

Arts and Sciences President’s Diversity Dissertation Fellowship


Jorge Martinez

Smith Group

Chester Davis Inorganic Fellowship


Sashary Ramos

Thielges Group

Kraft Fellowship


Stephen Ratvasky

Zaleski Group

(Zaleski Group)

E. Campaigne/C500 Award


Frank Roushar

Schlebach Group

QCB Fellowship


Stephen Sardini

Brown Group

Chester Davis Organic Fellowship


LaToya Scaggs

Snaddon Group

Marvin Carmack Fellowship


Kate Selivanovitch

Douglas Group

QCB Fellowship


Jessica Vadas

de Souza/C. Jarrold Group

Carroll Family Fellowship


Brenna Walsh

Giedroc Group

QCB Fellowship


Xiaomei Zhou

Jacobson Group

Robert & Marjorie Mann Fellowship


Other Fellowship Recipients

  • Riyadh Alshammari
    Zaleski Group

    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Fellowship

  • Laura Chamness
    Schlebach Group

    Dean’s Excellence in Science Fellowship

  • Ashley DeYong
    Pohl Group

    Dean’s Excellence in Science Fellowship

  • Yuda Li
    Ye Group

    Chinese Scholar Council Fellowship

  • Sean Lutz
    Smith Group

    Briscoe Teaching Scholar Fellowship

  • Sarah Maier
    First Year Graduate Student 2018

    Scientific Computing Graduate Fellowship

  • Eric McKenzie
    Peters Group

    Theodore C. Mays Fellowship

  • Levi Sigua
    Douglas Group

    Dean’s Excellence in Science Fellowship

  • David Wisman
    Tait Group

    Crane PhD Fellowship