Awards

Fellowship Recipients

 

Chester Davis Inorganic Fellowship
Doug Crandell (Baik Group)

 

 

Paget Organic Fellowship

Chris Rasik (Brown Group)

 

 

Chester Davis Organic Fellowship
Wei You (Brown Group)

 

 

Dissertation Fellowship
Daniel Skomski (Tait Group)

 

 

E.M. Kratz Fellowship
Elizabeth Pierson (M. Jarrold Group)

 

 

Raymond Siedle Materials Fellowship

Yun Liu (Flood Group)

 

Ramond Siedle Inorganic Fellowship

Brian Cook (Caulton Group)

 

Graduate Scholars Fellowship

Lucy Sanchez (Yu Group)

 

McCormick Science Fellowship

Yuan Gao (Yu Group)

 

 

Robert & Marjorie Mann Fellowship

Qiqi Li (Li Group)

 

Kraft Fellowship

Andy Schwartz (Hieftje Group)

 

 

 

Other Fellowship recipients were:

 

Michael Ewing, ACS Analytical Fellowship

Kaelyn Wilke, Aldrich Graduate Student Innovation Fellowship

Andrew Schwartz, Analytical Society for Applied Spectroscopy Fellowship

Moitree Laskar, Arts & Sciences Travel Grant

Rachel Lecker, Baxter Fellowship

Rachel Lecker, Baxter Recruiting Fellowship

Alison Vickman, Bernard Berk Fellowship, and Paget add-on Organic Fellowship

Kaitlyn Logan, Bernard Berk Fellowship

Meghan Porter, Briscoe Teaching Scholar Fellowship

David Keifer, ChemGRC Travel Grant Fellowship

Qiqi Li, ChemGRC Travel Grant Fellowship

Brendan Monks, ChemGRC Travel Grant Fellowship

Niya Sa, ChemGRC Travel Grant Fellowship

Ethan Harak, Chester Davis   Inorganic/Organic Recruiting Fellowships

Scott Curtis, Chester Davis Inorganic/Organic Recruiting Fellowships

Alison Smith, Crane Fellowship

Jonathan Dilger, Crane Fellowship

Meghan McCormick, Future Faculty Teaching Fellowship

Edward Hall, Lilly Organic Fellowship

Erin Martin, Mann Recruiting Fellowship

Kevin Schwarz, Mann Recruiting Fellowship, Paget Organic Recruiting Fellowship

Ziran Li, Mann Recruiting Fellowship, Paget Organic Recruiting Fellowship

Brittany Witherspoon, Mays Diversity Fellowship

Keevan Marion, Mays Diversity Fellowship

Benjamin Schwarz, National Defense Science of Engineering Fellowship

Jonathan Snider, Paget Organic Recruiting Fellowship

Elise Dennis, Provost’s Travel Fellowship

Xiaoxiao Qiao, Provost’s Travel Fellowship

Jie Fu, Provost’s Travel Fellowship

Latisha Jefferies, Provost’s Travel Fellowship

Rebecca Weiner, Provost’s Travel Fellowship

Anna Webber, QCB Training Grant Fellowship

Edward Basom, QCB Training Grant Fellowship

Elizabeth Pierson, QCB Training Grant Fellowship

Elizabeth Yuill, QCB Training Grant Fellowship

Kendall Mayer, QCB Training Grant Fellowship