Awards

Fellowship Recipients

 

Chester Davis Inorganic Fellowship
Anne Hickey (Smith Group)

 

 

Paget Organic Fellowship

Seth Bawel (Williams Group)

 

Chester Davis Organic Fellowship
Erin Fruchey (Cook Group)

 

E.M. Kratz Fellowship
Daniel Haywood (Jacobson Group)

 

E.M. Kratz Fellowship
David Keifer (M. Jarrold Group)

 

Raymond Siedle Materials Fellowship

Dennis Chen (Skrabalak Group)

Ramond Siedle Inorganic Fellowship

Rebecca Weiner (Skrabalak Group)

Robert & Marjorie Mann Fellowship

Arjun Saha (Raghavachari Group)

Kraft Fellowship

Andrew AbiMansour (Ortoleva Group)

 

 

 

 

 

Other Fellowship recipients were:

 

 

ABC Analytical Best Paper Award: Elise Dennis  

Berk Recruiting Fellowship:  Sean White

Bernard Berk Recruiting Fellowship:  Kaitlyn Logan   

Briscoe Teaching Scholar Fellowship: Meghan Porter

ChemGRC Travel Grant Fellowship:   Yuan Gao

ChemGRC Travel Grant Fellowship: Daniel Haywood  

Crane PhD Fellowship: Alison Smith

Crane PhD Fellowship:  David Wisman

Chester E. Davis Inorganic Recruiting Fellowship: Scott Curtis

Chester E. Davis Inorganic Recruiting Fellowship: Ethan Harak

Chester E. Davis Inorganic Recruiting Fellowship:  Jocelyn Legere

Dean's Excellence In Science Recruiting Fellowship:  Gabriel Nieves

Future Faculty Teaching Fellowship: Meghan McCormick

Graduate Scholars Fellowship:  Lucy Sanchez

Robert & Marjorie Mann Fellowship: Elise Dennis

Robert & Marjorie Mann Fellowship: Qiqi Li

Robert & Marjorie Mann Fellowship: Andrew Storey  

Robert & Marjorie Mann Recruiting Fellowship: Erin Martin    

Robert & Marjorie Mann Recruiting Fellowship:  Timothy Ricard

Robert & Marjorie Mann Recruiting Fellowship:  Brett Williams                    

Theodore C. Mays Fellowship:  Keevan Marion

Theodore C. Mays Fellowship:  LaToya Rush  

National Defense Science & Engineering Fellow: Benjamin Schwarz  

Charles Paget Organic Fellowship:  Chris Rasik  

Charles Paget Recruiting Fellowship: Ziran Li

Charles Paget Recruiting Fellowship: Kevin Schwarz

Charles Paget Recruiting Fellowship:  Alison Vickman

Presiden'ts Diversity Fellowship: Yan Cheung

President's Diversity Fellowship: Michelle Lew

Provost’s Travel Award:   Anumita Saha

Provost’s Travel Award: Elizabeth Yuill

Provost’s Travel Award:  Brittney Witherspoon                                                

QCB Training Grant Fellowship:  Edward Basom

QCB Training Grant Fellowship: Rachel Horness

QCB Training Grant Fellowship: Lucy Sanchez

QCB Training Grant Fellowship:  Elizabeth Yuill

Saudi Arabia Fellowship: Riyadh Alshamari

Raymond Siedle Inorganic Fellowship:  Brian Cook  

Raymond Siedle Materials Fellowship:  Yun Liu 

Tomas A. Hirschfeld Scholar Award: Andrew Schwartz